As will be pointed out in two brief succeeding sections, both of these premises are erroneous. In general, the " warrant issued" defense fails because the defendants have brought forth no evidence as required by 18 U.S.C. Section 2703(d) to defensively demonstrate the propriety of the issuance of the warrant in the first place under the limitation imposed by the Act. With regard to the "good faith" argument, the short answer is that the warrant is defective upon its face. 2. _Non-compliance With The Act_ 18 U.S.C. Section 2703(d) declares in material part as follows: "(d) Requirements for court order. A court order for disclosure . . . may be issued by any court that is a court of competent jurisdiction . . . and shall issue only if the governmental entity shows that there is reason to believe the contents of a wire or electronic communication . . . are relevant to a legitimate law enforcement inquiry . . . ." In order to claim the protection of this section, the "governmental entity" would have to demonstrate to _this_ court that it had supplied the issuing court with evidentiary materials to permit the issuing court to find "that